Skip to main content

Visitng Artists + Designers



Beth Lo (Ceramicist) 9/6/18
Patrick Dougherty (Sculptor) 9/18/18
Jessica Drenk (Sculptor) 9/19/18
Flavia Bastos + James Rees (Art Educators) 9/20/18
Rania Matar (Photographer) 10/4/18
Tonja Torgerson (Printmaker) 10/11/18
Cecilia Fajardo-Hill (Art Historian) 11/1/18
          Click here to sign up for a seminar with Dr. Fajardo-Hill
Check back later for additional artists



Linda Christianson (Ceramicist) 1/24/19
Yoonmi Nam
(Printmaker) 2/21/19
Santiago Cal (Sculptor) 2/28/19
Hung Liu (Painter) 3/7/19
Jennifer Kohlstad (Interior Designer) 4/4/19
Campion Platt (Interior Designer) 4/15/19
Check back later for additional artists


James Balog (National Geographic Photographer) 

Betsy Damon (Environmental Artist) 

Deon Duncan (Sculptor) 

Juan Erman Gonzales (Multimedia Artist) 

Gino Molfino (Art Educator) 

Judith Oliver (Art Historian) 

George Bowes (Ceramicist) 

Natasha Egan (Photographer) 

Joshua Wiener (Sculptor) 
Nate Scott & Alex Spundt (Graphic Design)
Thomas Campbell (Multimedia Artist)
Jan Wilker (Graphic Designer)
Frances Naumann (Curator)
Stacey Salazar (Art Educator)
Tomiko Jones (Photographer)
Nancy Palmeri (Printmaker)
Caleb Anderson (Interior Designer)

Adam Larsen (Printmaker) 
Nnamdi Okonkwo (Sculptor) 
Lorna Meaden (Ceramicist) 
Chintia Kirana (Installation Artist)
Christian Curiel (Painter)
Sheila Bridges (Interior Designer)
Aruna D'Souza (Art Historian)
Sarah Walker (Painter) 10/18/17
Sam Vernon
 (Art Educator) 11/9/17
Israel Davis (Ceramics) 11/16/17
Jennifer Borland (Art Historian) 11/17/17
Carrie Mae Weems (Photographer) 1/18/18

Charles Beneke (Printmaker) 

Ivonne Thein (Photographer) 

Susan Caraballo (Curator) 

Jalilia Esaidi (Biological Artist) 

Andrea Lucky (Entomologist) 

Laura Kirar (Interior Designer) 

Chris Weaver (Ceramicist) 
Michelle Dougherty (Graphic Designer)

Chris Weaver (Ceramicist)

Darcy Grimaldo Grigsby (Art Historian)

Rae Goodwin (Art Educator)

Rebecca Campbell (Painter)

Rick Valicenti (Graphic Designer)

Michael Burton (Painting/Animation)
Jill Pable (Interior Designer)
Marquetta Johnson (Art Education) 
Madeline Caviness (Art Historian) 

Malcolm Mobutu Smith (Ceramicist) 
Richard Ross (Photographer) 

Tanja Softic (Printmaker)
Mary Stewart (Foundations) 
Kijeong Jeon (Interior Designer) 2/1/18
Emmy Lingscheit + Gwen Montgomery 
(Printmakers) 2/26/18 - 3/2/18